Wednesday, August 27, 2008

i love my fans!

haha now i usuallly get love from all types of peeps, but for some reason this one stood out to me! Thought i would share it with you!

Monday, August 25, 2008

Sorry for the hiatus...

i'll be back on it. soon.

Friday, August 15, 2008

Its the Unit!

Doing what they do best!

What Women Should Know about the Male Period..

i found this entry written on facebook and decided i should post it here so more people can read it. Im not gonna state whether i agree or disagree simply because i want you to come up with your own opinion.

I was speaking with a few friends over the past couple of days and came across a lot of different relationship advice and opinions. The one that suck out to me was the “male period” (Which came from a male’s point of view). The “male period” is like a woman’s period but more intense as the relationship progresses. Men don’t leak out any fluids, but they do get moody, bitchy, irritated, low self esteem, insecure, and defensive, just like women. But the “male period” is slightly different. The “male period” is when a man doesn’t get sex when he wants it, and when you REJECT them that intensify the issue, (I guess it is a compulsive human behavior, kind of like dogs pissin on everything) lol. If you try to work out the issue by just giving into them and having sex to satisfy their need it becomes pity sex, and no one like pity sex. Once this becomes a trend in your relationship it spirals down hill from there. Cheating, false accusations about you cheating, erratic behavior, assholiusm, cocky ness, aggressiveness ect……….. If they can’t get it from you they will find it else where. You have to keep there pride going. I was also told (from a male friend) that 50% of the relationship is sex, then 30% finance and 20% liking (love). And I thought that was kind of fucked up. I’m going to have to like our ass more then 20% to have sex with you (my personal opinion). So what now ladies Damned if you do, Damned if you don’t. I ‘m not going to bash the men all day, they don’t like doing the girly shit we like too. SO LADIES we have to make our own 70% Actress 20% Love (liking) 10% Emotional, because if you love them your going to have to play that role honey. I’m not necessarily speaking from experience but I thought it would be a heads up to us Ladies. A few tips: Look sexy 24/7, cook, clean, wash, and fuckem when ever they want. Let me know how you feel about this men and women??????

-Lynnita Hughes

Monday, August 11, 2008

Featured on a New Mixtape!

take a listen to it, and check it out...

despite the haters, im still doing my thing! keep rockin!

Thursday, August 7, 2008

a beautiful moment in rap history...

im still waiting on these foos to call me up, im ready to beast a track! haha

To let these foos know, that i dont play!

if you talk sh*t, you get served!

Tuesday, August 5, 2008

Why is Bill O'Reilly still on TV?

i hate that racist, narrow minded fool. peep this nonsense!

Drill Em Ent

here's a few videos of me airing out some thoughts, keep posted cuz i'll be posting them on the regular.

2 Loves of my life...

Had a photoshoot the other day, and decided that i would show off 2 of the women besides 'the one' that i love haha. Shouts out to my girls Diamond and Maria! They are beasts!

this is how you work!

no homo, but yall need to peep this. Son is trippin for real!

Sunday, August 3, 2008


What up, Im a lil new to the blogging thing, so bear with me until i get the hang of this. Keep checking back ever so often to see what new stuff i'll put up, or see what i have to say about certain subjects.

Keep Rockin!